ST/ST – Duplex
OM3 Multimode
Fiber Patch Cord

PART NUMBER: SKU: F-0505-10G

Home > Structured Cabling > Fiber Optic > Jumpers > OM 3 Multi Mode > ST/ST – Duplex
OM3 Multimode
Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST/ST – Duplex<br>OM3 Multimode<br>Fiber Patch Cord
 

Overview

Features:

Part Numbers
FJ-CUD-0505-xM 
F-0505-10G-xM (Made In USA)
x = Length in Meters

Optical Characteristics 
Insertion Loss – Return Loss – >25dB
Attenuation dB/KM/Max – 3.5dB 

Dimensions 
Diameter Over Jacket – 2.0 mm | 0.078 in
Ferrule End-face Radius – 5 < R < 25 mm 

Fiber Specifications 
Wavelength – 850mn
Core Diameter – 50μm
Cladding Diameter – 125μm
Glass Buffer Size – 600μm
Inner Strength Material – Kevlar
Glass Type – Corning Clearcurve 
Fiber Extension – -0.05μm < H < +0.05μm
Apex Offset – -100~+100nm 

Mechanical Specifications
Mating Durability (After 500 Matings) – ≤0.3dB 

Environmental Specifications 
Fire Rating – OFNR (Riser)
Operating Temperature – -20° C to +70° C (-4° F to +158° F)
Storage Temperature – -20° C to +70° C (-4° F to +158° F) 

Construction Specifications 
Construction Type (Duplex) – Zipcord Cable
Jacket Color – Aqua 
Safety Standard – UL | RoHS | REACH
Cable Jacket Material – PVC