ST/SC – Duplex
OM2 Multi Mode
Fiber Patch Cord

PART NUMBER: SKU: FJ-BUD-0506-xM

Home > Structured Cabling > Fiber Optic > Jumpers > OM 2 Multi Mode > ST/SC – Duplex
OM2 Multi Mode
Fiber Patch Cord
  • ST/SC – Duplex<br>OM2 Multi Mode<br>Fiber Patch Cord
 

Overview

Features:

Part Numbers
FJ-BUD-0506-xM 
F-0506-50-xM (Made In USA)
x = Length in Meters

Optical Characteristics 
Insertion Loss – Return Loss – >25dB 
Attenuation dB/KM/Max – 3.5dB 

Dimensions 
Diameter Over Jacket – 2.0 mm | 0.078 in 
Ferrule End-face Radius – 5 < R < 25 mm 

Fiber Specifications 
Wavelength – 850mn 
Core Diameter – 50μm 
Cladding Diameter – 125μm 
Glass Buffer Size – 600μm 
Inner Strength Material – Kevlar 
Glass Type – Corning Clearcurve 
Fiber Extension – -0.05μm < H < +0.05μm 
Apex Offset – -100~+100nm 

Mechanical Specifications
Mating Durability (After 500 Matings) – ≤0.3dB 

Environmental Specifications 
Fire Rating – OFNR (Riser) 
Operating Temperature – -20° C to +70° C (-4° F to +158° F) 
Storage Temperature – -20° C to +70° C (-4° F to +158° F) 

Construction Specifications 
Construction Type (Duplex) – Zipcord Cable 
Jacket Color – Orange 
Safety Standard – UL | RoHS | REACH 
Cable Jacket Material – PVC